Regina Cemetery, Regina, Division No.6, Saskatchewan, Canada



 


Notizen: 12.378 Graves (2016)
Also known as: Lutheran Grace
2120 4th Ave, Regina, Regina Census Division, Saskatchewan, Canada
Cemetery notes and/or description:
Regina Cemetery was established in 1883 and is owned and operated by the City of Regina. It has a special section for military burials (Soliders Field). More information about Regina Cemetery and an online search tool to find burials is available on the City of Regina website. There are four large cemeteries operating within Regina city boundaries. The City of Regina owns two of these: Regina Cemetery and a newer Riverside Memorial Park Cemetery. The Regina Jewish Cemetery is immediately adjacent to Regina Cemetery. The fourth large cemetery, Regina Memorial Gardens, is privately owned. Smaller cemeteries within the city boundaries include the Royal Canadian Mounted Police Cemetery, Regina Indian Industrial School Cemetery and Saint Pauls Anglican Columbarium.

OpenStreetMap

Adresse : Geographische Breite: 50.46440985211561, Geographische Länge: -104.61081039909914


Friedhöfe

   Name   Ort 
1.Regina CemeteryRegina, Division No.6, Saskatchewan, Canada

Begraben

Treffer 1 bis 5 von 5

   Nachname, Taufnamen    Begraben    Personen-Kennung 
1 Buchholz, Wilhelmina  5 Mai 1979Regina Cemetery, Regina, Division No.6, Saskatchewan, Canada I73205
2 Hahn, George  Regina Cemetery, Regina, Division No.6, Saskatchewan, Canada I73249
3 Hermann, Stefanie  5 Mrz 1987Regina Cemetery, Regina, Division No.6, Saskatchewan, Canada I73399
4 Lengert, Berthold  8 Mai 1950Regina Cemetery, Regina, Division No.6, Saskatchewan, Canada I73233
5 Runzer, Margaret  4 Jan 1929Regina Cemetery, Regina, Division No.6, Saskatchewan, Canada I73245