Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Osceola, Saint Joseph County, Indiana, USA


Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens

Notizen:
21.953 Graves (Jan 2019)
10776 McKinley Hwy, Osceola, St. Joseph County, Indiana, USA
Cemetery notes and/or description:
Also known as: Osceola Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens
Postal Code: 46561
Phone: 001-574-674-5991
May 26, 2012: Management at Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens has stated that Family Liaison people will work with family members directly to provide locations and photos. As a result, they will not assist Find A Grave photo volunteers in locating burial locations.
The cemetery is located in Penn Township on the north side of Jefferson Road about 0.3 miles east of its intersection with Birch Road. The cemetery was established in 1949.
Indiana Cemetery Locations, Volume 3, published by the Indiana Genealogical Society (April 2007), gives the primary cemetery name as Chapel Hill Cemetery.
The cemetery is listed in the Cemetery and Burial Grounds Registry of the Indiana Department of Natural Resources (DNR) and in the State Historical Architectural and Archaeological Research Database (SHAARD) with Cemetery Record Number CR-71-30 (Chapel Hills Memorial Gardens).
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 452566 (Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens).

Geographische Breite: 41.6796483, Geographische Länge: -86.0790829


Friedhofs-Fotos

   Vorschaubild   Beschreibung 
1
Aline G. Shinkle
Aline G. Shinkle
Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Osceola, St. Joseph County, Indiana, USA 
2
Calvin Max Marsh
Calvin Max Marsh
Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Osceola, St. Joseph County, Indiana, USA 
3
Juanita Zimpelmann
Juanita Zimpelmann
Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Osceola, St. Joseph County, Indiana, USA 
4
Wallace Leslie Shinkle
Wallace Leslie Shinkle
Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Osceola, St. Joseph County, Indiana, USA 


Alle Beerdigungen

 #   Nachname, Taufnamen   Begraben   Personen-Kennung 
1. Marsh, Calvin Max   gest. 25 Okt 2014 Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Osceola, Saint Joseph County, Indiana, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I193013
2. Shinkle, Aline G. - wife of   gest. unknown Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Osceola, Saint Joseph County, Indiana, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I163984
3. Shinkle, Wallace Leslie   gest. 1990 Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Osceola, Saint Joseph County, Indiana, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I163983
4. Zimpelmann, Daisy L.   gest. 14 Jul 1963 Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Osceola, Saint Joseph County, Indiana, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I192283
5. Zimpelmann, Juanita   gest. 22 Dez 1991 Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Osceola, Saint Joseph County, Indiana, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I192154