Mount Calvary Cemetery, Cedar Rapids, Linn County, Iowa, USA


OpenStreetMap

Geographische Breite: 42.0095179, Geographische Länge: -91.6289635
Mount Calvary Cemetery

Notizen:
8.834 Graves (Apr 2017)
Cemetery notes and/or description:
375 32nd Street Drive SE, Cedar Rapids, Linn County, Iowa, USA
Postal Code: 52403
Phone: (319) 362-4659
Also known as: Kenwood Cemetery
The cemetery was founded in the 1850’s.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 459278 (Mount Calvary Cemetery).


Friedhofs-Fotos

   Vorschaubild   Beschreibung 
1
John Joseph Marlin
John Joseph Marlin
Mount Calvary Cemetery, Cedar Rapids, Linn County, Iowa, USA, Plot: sec 11 


Alle Beerdigungen

 #   Nachname, Taufnamen   Begraben   Personen-Kennung 
1. Marlin, John Joseph Jr.   gest. 27 Aug 2010 Mount Calvary Cemetery, Cedar Rapids, Linn County, Iowa, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I164215