Bronswood Cemetery, Oak Brook, DuPage County, Illinois, USA


Bronswood Cemetery

Notizen:
10.484 Graves (Jun 2017)
3805 Madison St, Oak Brook, DuPage County, Illinois, USA
Cemetery notes and/or description:
Also known as: Hinsdale Cemetery, Oak Forest Cemetery
Phone: 630-323-0185
Bronswood cemetery as founded about 1887 by Gabriel Wright and since then it has been owned by only three Hinsdale families. Wright sold it in 1910 to Charles A. Brown, who changed the name from Oak Forest to Bronswood. In August of 1946, the Brown family sold the cemetery company to Philip R. Clarke. All of the current shareholders of Bronswood are descendants of Mr. Clarke

Geographische Breite: 41.8199392, Geographische Länge: -87.94022029999996


Friedhofs-Fotos

   Vorschaubild   Beschreibung 
1
Richard Eugene Kloubec
Richard Eugene Kloubec
Bronswood Cemetery, Oak Brook, DuPage County, Illinois, USA 


Alle Beerdigungen

 #   Nachname, Taufnamen   Begraben   Personen-Kennung 
1. Kloubec, Richard Eugene   gest. 22 Jan 1994 Bronswood Cemetery, Oak Brook, DuPage County, Illinois, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I165453