Lakewood Memorial Park, Elgin, Cooke County, Illinois, USA


Lakewood Memorial Park

Notizen:
Also known as: Lake Street Memorial Park
Phone: (847) 741-4040
Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1930, Lakewood Memorial Park consists of 100 wooded acres. Lakewood has been privately owned and operated since 1981 by the same, family-owned company and has been carefully maintained, professionally staffed, and financially solid ever since. The entrance and office are located at 30W730 U.S. Hwy. 20, Elgin, Illinois. The cemetery is open during daylight hours, and the office is open Mon-Fri from 8:30 to 4:30 and from 9:00 to 1:00 on Sat. Please contact the cemetery for plot and section numbers in order to make a photo request, as this cemetery has reportedly not been very cooperative with photo volunteers.

Geographische Breite: 42.01681079999999, Geographische Länge: -88.22116449999999


Friedhofs-Fotos

   Vorschaubild   Beschreibung 
1
Charles Eugene Huntoon
Charles Eugene Huntoon
Lakewood Memorial Park, Elgin, Cook County, Illinois, USA 
2
Edith Evelyn Eaton
Edith Evelyn Eaton
Lakewood Memorial Park, Elgin, Cook County, Illinois, USA 


Alle Beerdigungen

 #   Nachname, Taufnamen   Begraben   Personen-Kennung 
1. Eaton, Edith Evelyn   gest. 6 Nov 1944 Lakewood Memorial Park, Elgin, Cooke County, Illinois, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I47717
2. Huntoon, Charles Eugene   gest. 22 Nov 1951 Lakewood Memorial Park, Elgin, Cooke County, Illinois, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I47716