Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery, Avon, Bon Homme County, South Dakota, USA


OpenStreetMap

Geographische Breite: 43.068919908830416, Geographische Länge: -98.00889372825623
Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery

Notizen:
Also known as: North Zion Lutheran Evangelical Cemetery
409th Avenue
Avon
Bon Homme County
South Dakota USA
Postal Code: 55060
Cemetery notes and/or description:
Vesper Cemetery was established in 1895 when Christian Schmidt and his wife Johanetta sold a 28 square rod plat of land in Section One, Avon Township, to the trustees of the Evengelical Lutheran Paulus Cengregational Church. It was to be used for a church and cemetery. For reasons unknown, the church was never built. The congregation continued to meet in homes until the society disbanded at an unknown date. The Schmidts are believed to be buried in the northeast corner of the cemetery, but their graves are no longer marked. There are more than 30 unknown graves in this cemetery.
Vesper Cemetery was also known as the North Zion Lutheran Evangelical Cemetery and is sometimes called the Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery.
It is located about one mile south of Highway 46, on 409 Avenue.


Friedhofs-Fotos

   Vorschaubild   Beschreibung 
1
Albert Eckert
Albert Eckert
Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery, Avon, Bon Homme County, South Dakota, USA, Plot: Sec 3, Lot 4, Grave 11 
2
Alvina Engel
Alvina Engel
Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery, Avon, Bon Homme County, South Dakota, USA, Plot: Sec 3, Lot 4, Grave 7 
3
Arthur P. Gramkow
Arthur P. Gramkow
Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery, Avon, Bon Homme County, South Dakota, USA, Plot: Sec 3, Lot 1, Grave 4 
4
Clarence A. Eckert
Clarence A. Eckert
Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery, Avon, Bon Homme County, South Dakota, USA, Plot: Sec 3, Lot 4, Grave 8 
5
Earnest John Henry Eckert
Earnest John Henry Eckert
Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery, Avon, Bon Homme County, South Dakota, USA, Plot: Sec 3, Lot 4, Grave 9 
6
Leonard Gramkow
Leonard Gramkow
Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery, Avon, Bon Homme County, South Dakota, USA, Plot: Sec 3, Lot 1, Grave 5 
7
Rodney C. Eckert
Rodney C. Eckert
Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery, Avon, Bon Homme County, South Dakota, USA, Plot: Sec 3, Lot 4, Grave 10 
8
Victor Charles Eckert
Victor Charles Eckert
Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery, Avon, Bon Homme County, South Dakota, USA 


Alle Beerdigungen

 #   Nachname, Taufnamen   Begraben   Personen-Kennung 
1. Eckert, Albert   gest. 11 Nov 1932 Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery, Avon, Bon Homme County, South Dakota, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I151556
2. Eckert, Clarence A.   gest. 4 Jul 1984 Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery, Avon, Bon Homme County, South Dakota, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I151553
3. Eckert, Earnest John Henry   gest. 4 Okt 1932 Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery, Avon, Bon Homme County, South Dakota, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I151554
4. Eckert, Rodney C.   gest. 26 Jun 1931 Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery, Avon, Bon Homme County, South Dakota, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I151555
5. Eckert, Victor Charles   gest. 13 Okt 2013 Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery, Avon, Bon Homme County, South Dakota, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I151557
6. Engel, Alvina   gest. 2002 Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery, Avon, Bon Homme County, South Dakota, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I151552
7. Gramkow, Arthur P.   gest. 9 Jul 1943 Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery, Avon, Bon Homme County, South Dakota, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I135780
8. Gramkow, Leonard   gest. 12 Jan 1946 Gramkow-Vesper Cemetery, Avon, Bon Homme County, South Dakota, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I135781