The Evergreens Cemetery, Brooklyn, Kings County, New York, USA


The Evergreens Cemetery

Notizen:
94.620 Graves (Jun 2018)
1629 Bushwick Avenue, Brooklyn, Kings County (Brooklyn), New York, USA
Cemetery notes and/or description:
Also known as: Cemetery of the Evergreens, Evergreens Cemetery
Postal Code: 11207
Phone: 718-455-5300
www.theevergreenscemete...
The Cemetery of the Evergreens is a non-denominational cemetery in Brooklyn, New York and partly in Queens. It was incorporated in 1849. Two of the era's most noted landscape architects, Andrew Jackson Downing and Alexander Jackson Davis, were instrumental in the layout of the cemetery grounds. The cemetery was listed on the National Register of Historic Places on November 15, 2007.

Geographische Breite: 40.686315, Geographische Länge: -73.8985157


Friedhofs-Fotos

   Vorschaubild   Beschreibung 
1
Helen Elsie Frey
Helen Elsie Frey
The Evergreens Cemetery, Brooklyn, Kings County, New York, USA, Plot: Beech Hill 
2
Louis Henry Schilb Sr.
Louis Henry Schilb Sr.
The Evergreens Cemetery, Brooklyn, Kings County, New York, USA, Plot: Beech Hill 
3
Otto Wilhelm Schilb
Otto Wilhelm Schilb
The Evergreens Cemetery, Brooklyn, Kings County, New York, USA, Plot: Beech Hill 


Alle Beerdigungen

 #   Nachname, Taufnamen   Begraben   Personen-Kennung 
1. Frey, Helen Elsie   gest. 14 Jun 1955 The Evergreens Cemetery, Brooklyn, Kings County, New York, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I104381
2. Muhlenberg, Margaret Henrietta   gest. 23 Okt 1831 The Evergreens Cemetery, Brooklyn, Kings County, New York, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I177869
3. Schilb, Louis Henry Sr.   begr. 9 Mrz 1975 The Evergreens Cemetery, Brooklyn, Kings County, New York, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I137132
4. Schilb, Otto Wilhelm   gest. 27 Jul 1938 The Evergreens Cemetery, Brooklyn, Kings County, New York, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I104382