Mount Washington Cemetery, Independence, Jackson County, Missouri, USA


Mount Washington Cemetery

Notizen:
37.576 Graves (2016)
Also known as: Mount Washington Forever Cemetery
614 S Brookside Ave, Independence, Jackson County, Missouri, USA
Postal Code: 64053-1615
Phone: (816) 252-4141
Cemetery notes and/or description:
If you have someone buried here and you'd like a picture of their stone, you might want to call the cemetery to get a location for the volunteer as the cemetery charges for non-family lookups.
Mount Washington consists of 287 acres.
The gates are only open from 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Mount Washington Forever cemetery is a Historical Landmark, founded in 1900.

Geographische Breite: 39.09911196732482, Geographische Länge: -94.471054316964


Friedhofs-Fotos

   Vorschaubild   Beschreibung 
1
Ernest Grossman
Ernest Grossman
Mount Washington Cemetery, Independence, Jackson County, Missouri, USA 
2
Evelyn Grossman
Evelyn Grossman
Mount Washington Cemetery, Independence, Jackson County, Missouri, USA 


Alle Beerdigungen

 #   Nachname, Taufnamen   Begraben   Personen-Kennung 
1. Grossman, Ernest   gest. 14 Okt 2006 Mount Washington Cemetery, Independence, Jackson County, Missouri, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I159362
2. Grossman, Evelyn - wife of   gest. Datum unbekannt Mount Washington Cemetery, Independence, Jackson County, Missouri, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I159363