North Branch Lutheran Cemetery, Otoe, Otoe County, Nebraska, USA


North Branch Lutheran Cemetery

Notizen:
875 Graves (Dez 2016)
Also known as: First Lutheran Church Cemetery
Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery is found in Otoe County on the east side of Highway 50 roughly half way between roads B and C. The North Branch Cemetery was so named because of its location in the North Branch precinct of Otoe County. It was founded in the 1880s by German settlers, and it was affiliated with the parish named First Lutheran Church of Avoca.

Geographische Breite: 40.76409427532946, Geographische Länge: -96.17793327572144


Friedhofs-Fotos

   Vorschaubild   Beschreibung 
1
Alvin W. Kastens
Alvin W. Kastens
North Branch Lutheran Cemetery, Otoe County, Nebraska, USA 
2
John William Kastens
John William Kastens
North Branch Lutheran Cemetery, Otoe County, Nebraska, USA 
3
Velma E. Holscher
Velma E. Holscher
North Branch Lutheran Cemetery, Otoe County, Nebraska, USA 


Alle Beerdigungen

 #   Nachname, Taufnamen   Begraben   Personen-Kennung 
1. Kastens, John William   gest. 8 Feb 2012 North Branch Lutheran Cemetery, Otoe, Otoe County, Nebraska, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I160586