Grabsteine

» Alles anzeigen     «Zurück «1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Vorwärts»     » Diaschau

Wird geladen...





Friedrich Zimbelmann

Mountain View Cemetery, Longmont, Boulder County, Colorado, USA


Besitzer/QuelleTimothy Hess
Datum1 Mai 2010
Dateinamezimbelmann_friedrich_1898_1974_grab_k.jpg
Dateigröße112.35k
Größe602 x 378
Verknüpft mitZimbelmann, Friedrich

Mountain View Cemetery, Longmont, Boulder County, Colorado, USA

Notizen: 22.853 Graves (Sep 2018)
620 11th Avenue, Longmont, Boulder County, Colorado, USA
Cemetery notes and/or description:
Also known as: Longmont Cemetery
Postal Code: 80501
Phone: 303-776-1036
Longmont was founded in 1871 by a group of people from Chicago, Illinois as the second colony in Colorado territory. The original date of the Mountain View Cemetery is not known definitively, but the first recorded burial was of John F. Owen in May of 1876, and this is just prior to Colorado becoming the 38th state (the Centennial State) on August 1, 1876.
The cemetery is located at 620 11th Avenue, within the city limits of Longmont, Colorado, and is found less than one mile north of the center of town. The main entrance for the cemetery and the cemetery office are both located on 11th Avenue in the block just west of Main Street (which is also known as Rte 287).
As of 2014, the cemetery has about 22,500 burials and includes a six section Mausoleum and three Columbariums, all accessible from 11th Avenue. The cemetery office is available to assist visitors five days a week, Monday through Friday excluding holidays.

Mountain View Cemetery

Friedhofs-Fotos

   Vorschaubild   Beschreibung 
1Arlie E. Bowersox Arlie E. Bowersox
Mountain View Cemetery, Longmont, Boulder County, Colorado, USA 
2Doris B. Zimbelmann Doris B. Zimbelmann
Mountain View Cemetery, Longmont, Boulder County, Colorado, USA 
3Elisabetha Orbach Elisabetha Orbach
Mountain View Cemetery, Longmont, Boulder County, Colorado, USA 
4Ethel Howes Ethel Howes
Mountain View Cemetery, Longmont, Boulder County, Colorado, USA 
5Fred P. Zimbelman Fred P. Zimbelman
Mountain View Cemetery, Longmont, Boulder County, Colorado, USA 
6Friedrich Zimbelmann Friedrich Zimbelmann
Mountain View Cemetery, Longmont, Boulder County, Colorado, USA 
7Harold R. Zimbelman Harold R. Zimbelman
Mountain View Cemetery, Longmont, Boulder County, Colorado, USA 
8Nettie I. Lichtenberger Nettie I. Lichtenberger
Mountain View Cemetery, Longmont, Boulder County, Colorado, USA 
9U. S. Grant Bowersox U. S. Grant Bowersox
Mountain View Cemetery, Longmont, Boulder County, Colorado, USA 
10William James Franklin William James Franklin
Mountain View Cemetery, Longmont, Boulder County, Colorado, USA 

» Alles anzeigen     «Zurück «1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Vorwärts»     » Diaschau